Tel.: +49 7121 539 550|sales@voleatech.de
B2B Shop
Home » VT AIR » Accessoirs » 1000Base-T GE CAT5e Copper SFP RJ45 connector

1000Base-T GE CAT5e Copper SFP RJ45 connector

1000Base-T GE CAT5e Copper SFP RJ45 connector

For use with VT AIR Linux Appliances.

WARNING not compatible with pfSense Appliances

 69,00 ( 80,04 incl. VAT)

Plus 16% VAT
Delivery Time: approx. 3 - 5 Business Days
SKU: ASF-GE-T Categories: ,

Description

1000Base-T GE CAT5e Copper SFP RJ45 connector

 

For use with VT AIR Linux Appliances.

Key Features

  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
  • up to 20 Km @ 9/125 μm SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • With DDM
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0ºC~+70ºC

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links