SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver

1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM, 550-METER

Compatible with XG1541, XG1537, XG7100 and XG2758 1U pfSense Security Gateway Appliance or VT AIR Linux Appliances.

 34,51 ( 29,00 ex. VAT)

Includes 19% VAT
Delivery Time: approx. 3 - 5 Business Days
SKU: ASF85-24-X2 Categories: ,

Description

1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM, 550-METER

For use with XG1540 and XG2758 1U pfSense Security Gateway Appliance or VT AIR Linux Appliances.

Key Features

  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • 850 nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
  • 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specifications
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links